Privacy

Company provides products and services through websites, mobile websites, mobile applications, emails, offline or by other interactions and communications (“Services”). These highlights are to help you understand how Company collect, use and disclose user information to help you make an informed decision about whether to use or continue using the Services. Please also read full Privacy Policy for details and defined terms.

Personal Information Collected
When you use Services or make a purchase, you voluntarily share certain personal information such as your name, e-mail address, address, mobile number, and/or credit or debit card or bank account information and with your prior permission connect through social media networks such as Facebook.

Tracking Technologies (Cookies, etc.)
Company use tracking technologies such as cookies and other similar technologies to measure usage and your online viewing and to provide information that will be of most interest to you. Company may collect additional information from you if you access Services through a mobile device, including a unique device identifier and specific location information if you have elected to share that information on your device

Storage and Retention
You agree that Company can retain the information for as long as you have an account or for legitimate business purposes as outlined in this Privacy Policy. Company may also retain certain information for archival purposes and if required by law.

Use and Sharing of Information 
By using Services you agree that Company may share your personal information and other information Company collect with marketing partners, affiliated companies, service providers, mobile carriers, social networks, legal and law enforcement, and others if there is a change of control.

Your Choices and Opt-Out
You can change your information by contacting customer service at perfecttv50@gmail.com You can control how and when you want to receive promotional notifications.

Updates to this Privacy Policy
You agree that Company may notify you about material changes to this Privacy Policy by posting a new “Effective Date” on the Privacy Policy.

Contact
Questions about Privacy Policy or about handling of your information may be sent to perfecttv50@gmail.com or as otherwise set forth in the Privacy Policy

Quick N Straight Privacy Policy

Effective Date: December 6, 2016

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY IN ITS ENTIRETY BEFORE USING PRODUCTS OR SERVICES.

Quick N Straight (“Quick N Straight” or “Company”) has developed this Privacy Policy which details important information regarding the use and disclosure of user information collected on Quick N Straight owned websites, mobile websites, mobile applications, emails, offline or other interactions and communications with Quick N Straight, and related services (each and collectively referred to as “Services”) that link to or reference this Privacy Policy. Quick N Straight provides this Privacy Policy to help you make an informed decision about whether to use or continue to use the Services and the choices Company offer for you to manage the information Company collect related to the use of the Services. Each time that you access or use Services, you are agreeing to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy or Terms of Service which govern your use of Services, please discontinue accessing or using the Services.

  1. INFORMATION COMPANY COLLECT

Account Information. You can browse Services without telling who you are or revealing any personal information including but not limited to your name, email address, phone number, mobile telephone number, debit or credit card information or physical contact information about yourself. If you create an account or purchase any of products or Services, you choose to give your personal information and are not anonymous. When you create an account or use certain of Services or otherwise engage with Services, you may provide certain additional information such as username. You may also provide payment information such as credit or debit card information, name and billing address.

Information to Respond to Your Requests. You may give your personal information so Company can send you communications you request. Details of how you can opt-out of receiving any promotional communications are detailed in the section headed Choice and Opt-out.

Social Networks. When using Services or third party social networking services (e.g., Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Google +) (each and collectively, a “Social Network”), you will have the option to connect your activity on Services with your Social Network information and activity. If you permit a connection between a Social Network and Services Company (and that Social Network) may be able to identify you and to associate information received from the connection with information Company already have about you. Please review the Social Network’s privacy policy and choices for sharing information of any Social Network connected to Services.

Surveys And Promotions. From time-to-time Company may request information from you and other users via surveys, contests, sweepstakes or other promotions. Participation in these surveys, contests, sweepstakes or other promotions is completely voluntary. Contact information may be used as set forth in this Privacy Policy and as set forth in the applicable official rules, to notify the winners and award prizes and file winners’ information as required by law. Survey information will be used for the purposes of the survey.

Information You Post. Any information or content you post when participating with the Services, Social Networks, plug ins or other applications becomes public information, depending upon your privacy settings, and is subject to redistribution by Quick N Straight and other third parties. There is no expectation of privacy when posting content or otherwise participating in interactive forums and Company have no control over how those users may use the information you make public. Therefore, you should exercise caution and discretion when deciding to disclose your personal information in a submission or posting.

Mobile/Location Information. Company may collect additional information from you if you access Services through a mobile device, for example your unique device identifier, device operating system, mobile carrier, location or GPS/geo-location, and billing information which Company may collect when you opt in to do so. When you use Services Company may request your permission to collect your location information. Please be advised some features will not be available if you choose not to provide your location data. However the degree to which your location can be identified depends on the device you are using (e.g. laptop, smartphone, tablet) and how you are connected to the internet (e.g. via cable broadband connection, Wi-Fi, etc.). If you enable location services for Services Company may collect location data periodically as you use or leave open Services. Company may also use this data internally or in conjunction with third party service providers to customize your experience and provide offers that may be relevant to you. Depending on the platform you use to access Services (e.g., Apple, iOS, Google, Android, Windows, etc.) you may be able to control from within the settings on your wireless device or the Service(s) whether location data is collected.

Information About Others/Inviting Friends. From time to time you may choose to submit personal information about other people to invite them to share content on or use Services. Inviting friends is always optional. Please be aware that when you use any send-to-a-friend functionality on the Services, your e-mail address may be included in the communication sent to your friend.

Information From Other Sources. The information Company collect may be combined with information from outside records (e.g., demographic information, navigation information, additional contact information) that Company have acquired in accordance with the law. Company use this information to help maintain the accuracy of the information Company collect, to customize communications so that Company can inform you of products, services and offers that might be of interest and for internal business analysis or other business purposes.

  1. INFORMATION COLLECTED THROUGH TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

goal is to collect and use only that information that Company think is required for legitimate business interests, in order to better understand your interests and improve your experience of using the Services.

Usage Information. In addition to any personal information or other information that you choose to submit, Company and business partners may use a variety of tracking technologies that automatically (or passively) collect certain information described in this Privacy Policy from your computer, mobile, or other access device whenever you visit or interact with the Services (“Usage Information”). Company use tracking technologies (including cookies, flash cookies, web beacons/GIFs, embedded scripts, e-tags/cache browsers/web logs) to collect Usage Information. Company may use tracking technologies for a variety of purposes, including:

Operationally Necessary. Company may use tracking technologies required for system administration, to prevent fraudulent activity, improve security or allow you to make use of shopping cart functionality. Company may also collect user names and password information from you when you log in, as well as computer and/or connection information.

Performance-Related. Company may use cookies or other tracking technologies to assess the performance of Services, including as part of analytic practices to improve the content offered through the Services.

Functionality-Related. Company may use tracking technologies, for example, whether you have visited the Services before or if you are a new visitor and to help identify the features in which you may have the greatest interest.

Keep in mind that certain features of Services are available only through the use of tracking technologies.

Third Party Tracking. You may encounter tracking technologies/cookies from third party service providers that Company have allowed on Services that assist with various aspects of operations and Services to provide with information about your interests from your web viewing on other sites or applications. You may find out more information about these third parties and their practices and your choices on how such data is collected. Services may contain links to third party websites, applications or products. Company is not responsible for the privacy practices of third parties and Company encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website that collects personally information from you.

  1. HOW COMPANY USE AND SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

Connecting with Social Networks. When using Services or when using certain Social Networks, you may have the option to connect your activity on Services with your Social Network activity. If you authorize such a connection, you permit to share or publish information about your activity on Services, with that Social Network and its users. Information Company may share with a Social Network may include, but is not limited to: technical information about your Services activity, your Services comments or any videos you watch on Services. If you permit a connection between a Social Network and Services, Company (and that Social Network) may be able to identify you and to associate information received pursuant to the connection with information Company already have about you. Company recommend that you familiarize yourself with the privacy policy and privacy control options of any Social Network with which you choose to share information or connect to Services.

Co-branded Areas. Certain areas on Services may be provided to you in association with third parties (“Co-Branded Areas”). Such Co-Branded Areas will identify the third party. If you elect to interact with the products and/or services provided at these Co-Branded Areas, you either will be providing your personal information to both and the third party or Company might be providing your personal information directly to the third party in order for that third party to fulfill their products and services directly with you. Your personal information will be subject to this Privacy Policy as well as the privacy policy and practices of such third party. Company are not responsible for the privacy practices of those third parties and Company suggest you review the respective privacy policies of those third parties to learn more about their privacy practices.

Use of Information. Company may use Information that Company collect about you: (1) to respond to your requests (2) to provide customer service (e.g., to fulfill product orders made by you, to resolve disputes, problems with your account or Services, administer a contest, sweepstakes or promotion, or to provide information to third parties at your request (3) to improve Services and to customize your experience; (4) to give you information about your account or Services; (5) for internal business purposes; and (6) for purposes disclosed at the time you provide your information or as otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy.

Analyze and Aggregate Information. Company use aggregate information about users and non-personal information to analyze the Services and user behavior and prepare aggregated reports which Company share with third parties.

Communicate With You and Third Parties at Your Request. Company use your information to contact you to maintain your account, to comply with your stated communication preferences and to provide other Services requested by you, as described at the time when Company collect the information from you, or to contact you for other purposes authorized by law.

Mobile/Location Data. When you access the Services on a mobile device, Company may use the information collected for any purpose set forth in this Privacy Policy. For example, Company may use this information to provide you with location-based services, such as locally based search results, and other personalized content.

Offers and Promotional Messages. Company may also use your email address or mobile phone number to send you updates and communications about products and services or other messages, such as newsletters, text messages, changes to features of the Services, or special offers. You will be given the opportunity, in any promotional email or text message that Company send to you to opt out of receiving such messages in the future. To see your choice and opt-out options.

Legal Matters; Safety. Company may, without your consent, access and disclose your information, any communications sent or received by you, and any other information that Company may have about you or your account as may be permitted or required by law (including, but not limited to, court order or subpoena), or to prevent or investigate suspected fraud, violations of Terms of Service, which Company encourage you to read in conjunction with this Privacy Policy, or activity that appears to be illegal or may expose to legal liability. Additionally, Company may disclose your information in situations that Company believe may involve potential threats to the physical safety of any person or property if Company believe that your information in any way relates to that threat.

Sale or Transfer Of Business Or Assets. If Quick N Straight or any of its brands or divisions is sold or disposed of as a going concern, whether by merger, sale of assets or otherwise, or in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy or receivership, personal information of users may be one of the assets sold or merged in connection with that transaction. Information about users may also need to be disclosed in connection with a commercial transaction where Company or any one of businesses are seeking financing, investment, and support or funding.

Storage And Retention. Personally identifiable information that you provide in the course of requesting a product or service through the Services may be gathered and stored in one or more of corporate databases. Company will retain your information for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is permitted or required by law

  1. ACCESSING AND CHANGING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Changing Your Account Information. Account holders can review and change personal information at any time by accessing their accounts on the Services. If for any reason you are concerned that the personal information you provided is not correct and you cannot change it by accessing your account contact perfecttv50@gmail.com. You should promptly update your account information if it changes or becomes inaccurate.

Closing your Account. If you have an account you may close that account at any time. Please email perfecttv50@gmail.com for information on how to close your account. Company may retain some information from closed accounts so that Company can comply with law, prevent fraud, assist with investigations, resolve disputes, analyze or troubleshoot programs, enforce Terms of Service, or take other actions permitted by law. Likewise if your account is terminated or suspended, Company may maintain some information to prevent re-registration.

Assistance. If for any reason you are concerned that the personal information you provided is not correct contact at perfecttv50@gmail.com You should promptly update your personal information if it changes or becomes inaccurate.

  1. CHOICE AND OPT OUT

Opting Out Of Promotional Messages. You may choose not to receive promotional communications or you may opt out of sharing information with third parties for marketing purposes You may click the unsubscribe link in the footer of any e-mail or newsletter. You may also e-mail at perfecttv50@gmail.com. It may take up to 10 days to process an opt-out request. Just follow the unsubscribe instructions included in each email or click “STOP” on a mobile text. You may also contact privacy administrator at perfecttv50@gmail.com. You may also send mail making any such requests to the following address:

Quick N Straight
247 SW 8 ST
Suite 824
Miami Fl 33130

Privacy Settings. Information that you disclose while participating in the Services may be public and subject to redistribution and any third-party that reviews your Social Network profile or information that you post. Please be aware that Quick N Straight is not responsible for the uses or copies of your public postings on or through Services which are downloaded by third parties. To change your privacy settings please contact.

Administrative Messages. You may not opt-out of administrative e-mails (for example e-mails about your transactions or policy changes) for your registered account.

Deactivation Or Deletion Of Your User Content/Account. You may request that Company deactivate or delete your account by contacting. You may also e-mail at perfecttv50@gmail.com. When you deactivate your account or ask that Company delete your content on a Service Company will retain logs and information about you along with an archival copy of your information, which is not accessible by you or third parties on the Service but which might be used for recordkeeping and internal purposes, including enforcing Terms of Service and demographic, reporting and research purposes.

Timing And Third Parties. Company will endeavor to comply with your requests as soon as reasonably possible but please note that changes requested may not be effective immediately. Unless required by law, Company are not responsible for informing third parties with whom Company have already shared your information of any changes requested pursuant to this section, or for removing information from or causing information to be removed from the databases or records of such entities

  1. IMPORTANT DISCLOSURES

Permission To Contact You. When you provide with information in connection with a particular activity or otherwise sign up for Services or provide your contact information, including an email address or telephone number in connection with that activity, product or Service, you agree that this action constitutes a purchase or inquiry establishing a business relationship. You expressly consent to communicating with you future information about Services using the information you provided. You also attest that you have the legal authority over any telephone number you provide and can provide with the authorization to contact you. This means Company may contact you, in person or by recorded message, by e-mail, telephone and/or mobile telephone number (including use of automated dialing equipment), text (SMS) message, or any other means of communication that your wireless or other telecommunications device may be capable of receiving, in accordance with law

Links To Other Sites. To the extent hyperlinks may be utilized to access external or third party sites or applications, you should be aware that these external or third party sites are not controlled and, therefore, are not subject to this Privacy Policy. Company recommends that you check the privacy policies of those third party sites or applications to determine how your personal information will be utilized by the proprietors.

Security. Company implement security measures to protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of information under control, including “Secure Socket Layers” or SSL to protect your data. SSL is encryption technology that helps safeguard your personally identifiable information against misuse by unauthorized individuals. However, despite efforts, no system can completely guaranty that there will never be unauthorized access to your personal information, and your use of the Services indicates that you are willing to assume this risk.

Jurisdiction And Cross-Border Issues. Company does not represent or warrant that any of Services is appropriate or available for use in any particular jurisdiction. Those who choose to access the Services do so on their own initiative and at their own risk, and are responsible for complying with all local laws, rules and regulations. Company may limit access to Services, in whole or in part, to any person, geographic area or jurisdiction Company chooses, at any time and in sole discretion. By using Services and submitting any personal information, you consent to the transfer of personal information to other countries, such as the United States, which may provide a level of data security different from your country of residence. You are also consenting to the application of United States law in all matters concerning the Services.

Children’s Privacy. The Services are directed to a general audience and Company restricts the use of Services to individuals age 13 and above. Company do not knowingly collect personal information from individuals under 13 years of age and if Company obtain actual knowledge that a user is under 13 years of age, Company will take steps to remove that user’s personal information from systems. If you become aware that anyone under 13 has provided with personal information, please contact in accordance with the “Contacting” in Section 7 below

No Rights Of Third Parties. This Privacy Policy does not create rights enforceable by third parties or require disclosure of any personal information relating to users of the Services.

Changes To The Privacy Policy. Company may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. You agree that Company may notify you about material changes in the way Company treat personal information by placing a notice on the Sites. The most recent version of the Privacy Policy will always be posted on the Sites, with the “Effective Date” posted at the top of the Policy. You should check the Sites frequently for updates. By accessing the Services after the Effective Date you are deemed to consent to then-current Privacy Policy.

Your California Privacy Rights. California Civil Code Section 1798.83, known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits customers who are California residents to request and obtain a list of what personal information (if any) Company disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year and the names and addresses of those third parties. Requests may be made only once a year and are free of charge. To make such a request, please contact. For all requests, you must put the statement “Your California Privacy Rights” in the body of your request, as well as your name, street address, city, state, and zip code. In the body of your request, please provide enough information to determine if this applies to you. You need to attest to the fact that you are a California resident and provide a current California address for response. Please note that Company will not accept requests via the telephone, mail, or by facsimile, and Company are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, or that do not have complete information.

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or the practices of Quick N Straight, please contact at perfecttv50@gmail.com or write at:

Quick N Straight
247 SW 8 ST
Suite 824
Miami Fl 33130
Attn: Legal Dept.

EXAMPLES OF TRACKING TOOLS

Cookies. A cookie is a data file placed on a device when it is used to visit the Services. Company use cookies to collect information for record keeping purposes, to make it easier to navigate the Services. Cookies are stored on users’ hard drives. Company use both “session ID cookies”; and “persistent cookies.”; Session ID cookies are used to store information while a user is logged into the Services and expire when the user closes his/her browser. Persistent cookies are used to make tasks like logging into the Services easier for returning users by remembering a user’s login information. Persistent cookies stay on a user’s hard drive from one session to the next. Flash cookies, known as local shared objects, are data files placed on a Device via the Adobe Flash plug-in that may be built-in to or downloaded by you to your Device to personalize your visit. third-party service providers also may use Flash cookies to collect and store information. Flash cookies are different from standard browser cookies because of the amount of, type of, and how data is stored. Cookies may be used for many purposes, including, without limitation, remembering you and your preferences and tracking your visits to web pages. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a persistent or session cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off such cookies through your browser settings. Each browser is a little different, so look at your browser Help menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. However, cookie management tools provided by your browser will not remove Flash cookies. To learn how to manage privacy and storage settings for Flash cookies, please click www.macromedia.com/support/documentation/en/flashplayer/help/settings_manager.html. If you choose to disable cookies on your Device, some features of the Services may not function properly.

Web Beacons/GIFS. Small graphic images or other web programming code called web beacons (also known as “1×1 GIFs”; or “clear GIFs”;) may be included in web pages and messages. Web beacons may be invisible to you, but any electronic image or other web programming code inserted into a web page or e-mail can act as a web beacon. Web beacons or similar technologies may be used for a number of purposes, including, without limitation, to count visitors to Services, to monitor how users navigate the Services, to count how many e-mails that were sent were actually opened or to count how many particular articles or links were actually viewed.

Embedded Scripts. An embedded script is programming code that is designed to collect information about your interactions with the Services, such as the links you click on. The code is temporarily downloaded onto your device used to access Services from web server or a third party service provider, is active only while you are connected to the Services, and is deactivated or deleted thereafter.

HTML5. Company use HTML5 in some of applications, including in mobile website for the iPhone or iPad. HTML5 has browser web storage that does not rely on traditional browser cookies. Like Flash cookies, HTML5 cookies are not stored in a browser “cookies”; file and, like Flash cookies, can be used to track users across websites. To knowledge there is currently no known way for a user of a mobile device to remove HTML5 tracking and storage.

e-tags/cache browers/web logs. Like most standard website servers, Company log IP addresses (a unique number assigned to every computer on the Internet) and device identification in order to improve security, analyze trends and administer the Services. Company may track your movement within the Services, the pages from which you were referred, access times and browser types. This information may include the browser you are using, the Internet address from which you linked to Services, the operating system of your computer, the unique IP address of the computer or device identification from the mobile device that you used to access Services and usage and browsing habits. Company use this information in the aggregate to gauge the effectiveness, usage, and popularity of Services, track information for statistical purposes, help diagnose and troubleshoot server malfunctions, analyze trends, track user movement in the aggregate, and gather broad demographic information. Company may also use individual information Company collect through web logs to send you targeted offers and other communications.